Top 50 MBAs – Class Profile

When applying to Business School, an important step is to look at the class profile of the program from the years before. Most MBA programs list their class profile statistics, and in so doing offer guidance for future applicants who may try to figure out whether the program is right for them. We have compiled the Total Enrollment, the %of Women, the %of U.S. Minorities, and the %of International Students from the top 50 MBA programs’ recent class profiles. Important to keep in mind, is that MBA programs are looking to build a class of individuals with unique experiences and diverse backgrounds. In this way, it is important to accentuate what makes you unique when writing application essays.

Business School NameYear Data Has Been Pulled FromTotal EnrollmentWomenU.S. MinoritiesInternational Students
Harvard Business School202273244%
45%
0.33
Columbia Business SchoolClass Entering 20207820.40.330.44
Stanford Graduate School of BusinessClass of 20224360.470.470.35
Wharton School of BusinessClass of 20229160.410.410.19
Booth School of Business6210.380.430.3
MIT Sloan School of ManagementClass of 20224840.380.33
HAAS School of BusinessEntering Class 202033139%%0.390.21
Yale School of ManagementClass of 20223500.390.440.4
NYU Stern School of BusinessClass of 20223170.430.320.32
Tuck School of Business20222890.490.220.37
Fuqua School of Business20224080.460.380.38
SC Johnson College of Business20222920.310.390.34
Anderson School of Management20233600.420.320.36
INSEAD2020351
London School of Business and Finance20225320.36
HEC Paris2900.93
IESE Business SchoolOn Average350+0.30.85
NUS Business SchoolAverage94% (FT MBA) 63% (PT MBA)
GMAT & MBA Updates – Sept 202020224040.390.160.24
Judge Business School20201740.37
HKUST Business SchoolFull Time MBA Class Profile 20200.340.96
Saïd Business School20203110.470.92
Esade Business SchoolFull-Time MBA1860.98
IMD Business SchoolClass of 20210.34
Bocconi School of Management2021900.34
Ross School of Business20223580.430.360.18
McDonough School of Business20202470.320.380.28
Tepper School of BusinessClass of 20221410.250.480.28
School of Management Fudan University2019940.60.4
Warrington College of BusinessIncoming Class520.3844%
Marshall Business School20222170.40.440.12
Kelley School of Business2022920.350.290.23
Warwick Business School2020-210.4
John M. Olin School of Business2022900.460.280.36
IE Business SchoolInternational MBA0.31
Scheller College of Business20211700.40.170.22
Imperial College Business School202-21560.43
HKU Business School2020 & 20211060.95
Jones Graduate School of BusinessClass of 20221740.3490.2060.149
Mendoza College of Business20182810.240.140.36
Smeal Business Schoolclass of 2022520.370.140.17
Durham University Business School
SMU Singapore Management University0.65
WHU- Otto Beisheim School of Management2020810.480.78
Rotterdam School of Management20211520.44
Questrom School of Business20201590.480.080.43
HSG20210.330.56
Mannheim Business School
Fisher College of Business20201380.360.150.12
Kellogg School of Business4780.460.270.34

Powered by BetterDocs

Apex clients have worked for: